Free Shipping Over $65!

Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to us. We provide you with this policy so that you know and understand the way that your personal information is collected and used and so that you can make informed choices.

What information do we collect?

We collect personal information about you through your registration with SkinnyBoost and though your general use of our site and services. This information includes, but is not limited to, specific personal details that you provide to us about your name, gender, nationality, interests, email address, contact details, financial details and IP address which are voluntarily submitted by visitors like you. Where Possible, we try to collect information about you only from information that you provide to us and not from information provided by a third party. If you respond to a survey or report or contact us with feedback or complaints, or a third party contacts us with feedback or complaints about you or your use of our website then we may collect this information also. As well as personal information, we also collect general information about the different pages you visit or your activities on our site and within our services. This sort of information is collected by tracking devices such as cookies and is usually collected for statistical purposes and to improve the service that we provide to our users. You can disable cookies however that will limit your use of SkinnyBoost. Where such information is not considered to be personal information, the National Privacy Principles will not apply and we reserve the right to use the information obtained however we so choose.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies if/when we choose to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site(s) and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you);
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature;
  • To send periodic emails;
  • Where a third party is engaged by us to provide services on our behalf (such as processing credit card transactions and for marketing, sponsorship, promotional or advertising purposes);
  • Where you authorize us to provide your information.

The email address you provide may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. This only pertains to our newsletter and not contact form submissions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. We try to ensure all information remains private on our website servers through various encryption methods.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We may use third-party advertising companies to help tailor site content to users or to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and web beacons to measure advertising effectiveness (such as the web pages visited or products purchased and in what amount). Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and web beacons is not linked to any personal information collected by us.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We will also share and disclose your personal information to third parties under certain circumstances.

We do not sell, rent, trade, license or otherwise disclose your specific personal information or financial information to anyone except in the event of fraud prevention or investigation. In this case we may be asked to share collected information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is never provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

By using our site, you consent to this privacy policy, as well as our terms of service.

Any questions or concerns please email us at info@gandgbrands.com